Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B D VAUGHT (1451) 250159873 36.65695 -93.91909 03/23/2025 11:21PM BARRY FARM ROAD 1085 AND FARM ROAD 2192, 2 MILES SOUTH EAST OF EXETER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY BRICES TOWING ADULT MALE 53 UNKNOWN AURORA, MO NONE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR UNKNOWN AURORA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL IN MONETT
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE