Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M.J. MILLER (#1418) 250159878 0 0 03/23/2025 11:32PM HARRISON RT Y AT EAST 295TH STREET 10 MILES NORTHEAST OF BETHANY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CADILLAC CTS TOTAL TOWED BY SCHROFF'S ADULT MALE 19 NO BETHANY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 12 SERIOUS NO BETHANY, MO OCCUPANT LIFE FLIGHTED TO CHILDREN'S MERCY-KANSAS CITY
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 SERIOUS NO RIDGEWAY, MO OCCUPANT LIFE FLIGHTED TO CHILDREN'S MERCY-KANSAS CITY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON ROUTE Y. DRVR1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A SMALL RIGHT HAND CURVE. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN A STEEP EMBANKMENT. IMPACT OCCURED AS FRONT END OF VEH1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND BECAME AIRBORNE, CROSSING E 295TH STREET. SECONDARY IMPACT OC CURRED AS VEH1 STRUCK SEVERAL TREES, COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF ROUTE Y FACING EAST. ASSISTED SGT J.P. LYNCH (#522), HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, BETHANY PD, AND LIFE FLIGHT EAGLE