Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.W. LAND #954 250159901 36.6376734 -93.211417 03/24/2025 12:56AM TANEY MO-76, EAST OF BRANSON LANDING BLVD IN HOLLISTER, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING ADULT MALE 24 NO BRANSON, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL VEHCILE TO COX IN BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF