Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.W. LAND #954 250159912 36.6307696 -93.129929 03/24/2025 1:10AM TANEY MO-76 1 MILE EAST OF KIRBYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL VEHICLE WAS SCHEDULED FOR A TOW BY JIM'S AUTO BODY & TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES BRANSON,MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES BRANSON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A BARBED WIRE FENCE, AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE,