Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R. D. CREWSE (274) 250159924 0 0 03/24/2025 4:21AM WRIGHT HIGHWAY 5 ONE MILE NORTH OF MANSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 DODGE CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO YATE'S (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 19 YES MANSFIELD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES MANSFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, THEN OVERCORRECTED TRAVELLING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A FENCE.