Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D L DEJOURNETT #639 250160370 36.68522 -89.49781 03/24/2025 11:55AM NEW MADRID COUNTY ROAD 707 1 MILE SOUTH OF FARRENBURG E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT MALE 59 NO FARRENBURG, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 FATAL NO FARRENBURG, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE IN MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH - FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY, STRUCK DITCH AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER ONE PRONOUNCED DEAD AT REGIONAL ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS, TN BY DR. SARA SOULE, MD ON 03/31/2025 AT 1244 HRS. TROOP E FATALITY #14 FOR 2024