Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT SIEGFRIED #747 250160496 0 0 03/24/2025 6:05PM CLARK RTE A 2 MILES NORTH OF WILLIAMSTOWN B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BREWER & SON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 74 YES WILLIAMSTOWN, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MODERATE YES WILLIAMSTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO BLESSING HOSPITAL QUINCY,MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY CLARK COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, CLARK COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, CLARK COUNTY AMBULANCE, WYACONDA FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND GORIN FIRE DEPARTMENT.