Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. L. HOLLIDAY 447 250160583 0 0 03/24/2025 2:34PM BOONE SOUTHBOUND US 63 AT BREEDLOVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 RAM 2500 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES HARRISBURG, MO SAFECO SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED TO/BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES STURGEON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES STURGEON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO. BY UNIVERSITY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS SOUTHBOUND US 63 AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.