Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.W. PHILPOTT #1182 250160765 37.1722284 -92.845870 03/24/2025 4:40PM WEBSTER US 60 AT RT O IN DIGGINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 FORD RANGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING OF SEYMOUR ADULT FEMALE 44 NO SEYMOUR, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2012 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 60 YES REPUBLIC, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MODERATE NO SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2