Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T C SMITH #1352 250160881 37.07701 -94.32127 03/24/2025 6:00PM JASPER MO 59 FOUR MILES SOUTH OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 FORD RANGER MODERATE M&M TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES DIAMOND, MO ROOT INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2026 KENWORTH M6 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 42 YES MILLER, MO UNION INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES DIAMOND, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 MERGED IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR B C BRIDGES #723.