Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER E.R. SIKES (919) 250161034 38.6864166 -90.352983 03/24/2025 8:58PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND MISSOURI ROUTE D EAST OF I-170 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 TOYOTA SOLARA MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY TERRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES ST LOUIS, MO GEICO EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 FATAL EXEMPT HAZELWOOD, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON ROUTE D. PEDESTRIAN 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS ROUTE D. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. PEDESTRIAN 1 BECAME AIRBORNE AND LANDED ON VEHICLE 1. PEDESTRIAN 1 CONTINUED OFF VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK THE PAVEMENT. PEDESTRIAN 1 PRONOUNCED AT 1956 HOURS ON 03/27/2025 BY DR. AMAR JADHAV. ASSISTED BY MASTER SGT. C.L. PLEASANT (715) AND TROOPER D.H. BERT (213)