Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S J HALLAM #405 250161076 36.58359 -94.07691 03/24/2025 9:50PM MCDONALD MILES MOUNTAIN RD SIX MILES WEST OF WASHBURN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL GARDNERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES BENTONVILLE, AR GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 SERIOUS YES BENTONVILLE, AR DRIVER BY AIRCRAFT TO WASHINGTON REGIONAL HOSPITAL - FAYETTEVILLE, AR
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE CURVE ON PRIVATE DRIVE, STRUCK A TREE STUMP AND OVERTURNED INTO A STRUCTURE. ASSISTED BY SGT C C CLARK #149