Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C HOGUE (189) 250161248 0 0 03/25/2025 7:15AM OZARK INTERSECTION OF HIGHWAY 101 AND HIGHWAY O IN BAKERSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE TOWED BY/TO DUKES TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 37 YES WEST PLAINS,MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2004 NISSAN TITAN MODERATE TOWED BY/TO DUKES TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 55 YES DAYTON,TX FOREMOST COUNTY MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO BAXTER REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN MOUNTAIN HOME ARKANSAS
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES DAYTON,TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO BAXTER REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN MOUNTAIN HOME ARKANSAS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED ONTO HIGHWAY 101 INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO COLLIDE WITH VEHICLE 1.