Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E RAYA (629) 250161323 0 0 03/25/2025 8:13AM ST. LOUIS I-44 WEST OF I-270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE RAM MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 37 YES ST. CLAIR, MO CINCINNATI INSURANCE EAST
3 2004 CHEVROLET IMPALA MODERATE TOWED BY MCNAMARAS ADULT FEMALE 37 YES ROSEBUD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
6 2016 HONDA ODYSSEY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 41 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO UNKNOWN EAST
2 2016 FORD F150 MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 50 YES FENTON, MO GARRISON EAST
4 2014 MERCEDEZ-BENZ MODERATE TOWED BY MCNAMARAS ADULT MALE 63 YES PACIFIC, MO STATE FARM EAST
5 2016 MAZDA CX5 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 64 YES FENTON, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE CO EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES ROSEBUD, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL BY FENTON EMS
4 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL BY FENTON EMS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOK OUT. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER INITIAL IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK VEHICLE 4. VEHICLE 4 STRUCK VEHICLE 5. VEHICLE 5 STRUCK VEHICLE 6. ASSISTED BY D HOWELL (401)