Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C M BARCLAY (135) 250162021 0 0 03/25/2025 4:06PM MARIES HWY 63 AT HWY AA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY FAST LANE TOWING ADULT MALE 42 NO VIENNA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MODERATE NO VIENNA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARIES OSAGE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS UNSECURED CARGO IN THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE CAME FORWARDS WHILE DRIVER ONE WAS NEGOTIATING A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY. DRIVER ONE THEN LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE ONE, TRAVELLING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROAD SIGN AND AN ELECTRIC POLE.