Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J.E. GIVENS #273 250162184 36.816158 -93.927362 03/25/2025 5:40PM BARRY MO 37 IN PURDY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES PIERCE CITY, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
1 2006 DODGE RAM 3500 TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES PURDY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES PURDY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX MONETT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD AT A STOP SIGN AND VEHICLE #2 STRUCK VEHICLE #1.