Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H R BURKS #437 250162190 37.509435 -92.86527 03/25/2025 5:51PM DALLAS ROUTE M TWO MILES WEST OF CONWAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET TAHOE MODERATE PAULS TOWING & RECOVERY ADULT FEMALE 35 YES MELBOURNE, AR PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 7 MINOR YES MELBOURNE, AR OCCUPANT BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE.