Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.J. BLUE #124 250162250 37.338106 -94.420925 03/25/2025 6:30PM JASPER ROUTE H 3 MILES WEST OF JASPER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 20 NO JASPER, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR EXEMPT NEVADA, MO PEDESTRIAN MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS V1 WAS WESTBOUND IN A FIELD. PEDESTRIAN WAS STANDING IN THE FIELD. V1 STRUCK THE PEDESTRIAN IN THE FIELD. V1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS, FACING WEST, IN THE FIELD.