Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T D JACKSON /608/ 250162380 38.6949694 -93.334669 03/25/2025 8:30PM PETTIS ROUTE E SOUTH OF MALTSBERGER ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 MERCURY MARINER TOTAL TOWED BY INMOTION TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO SEDALIA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MODERATE NO GREENRIDGE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR NO SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BOTHWELL MEDICAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE VEHICLE SWERVED OFF THE ROADWAY TO AVOID A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. THE VEHICLE THEN WENT DOWN AN EMBANKMENT BEFORE STRIKING A METAL SHED.