Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR RILEY #861 250162612 40.0197237 -92.400577 03/26/2025 7:15AM MACON MO 156 3 MILES EAST OF LAPLATA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY STILLS TOWING ADULT MALE 61 NO GOLDEN VALLEY, AZ PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 FATAL NO GOLDEN VALLEY, AZ DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO GREENING EAGAN HAYES FUNERAL HOME MACON
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERCORRECTED RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY MACON COUNTY CORONER BRIAN HAYES ON 03/26/25 AT 0835 HOURS AT THE SCENE. ASSISTED BY LT ANDERSON #61, MSGT RITTER #809, SGT DUPPONG #824, TPR OSBORNE #1402, TPR JOHNSON #510, MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MACON RURAL FIRE AND MACON COUNTY RESCUE.