Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M MENNEMEYER /707/ 250162670 38.7111 -93.7331 03/26/2025 8:05AM JOHNSON BUS MO 13 HWY AT DIVISION RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 PONTIAC MODERATE TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 28 YES EAST LYNNE, MO STATE FARM INS NORTHBOUND
2 2016 TOYOTA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 42 YES LEETON, MO CFM INS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES EAST LYNNE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH2 WAS STOPPED BEHIND UNINVOLVED VEHICLE. VEH1 EXPERIENCED VISION OBSTRUCTION FROM UNINVOLVED STOPPED VEHICLE AND ATTEMPTED TO AVOID STRIKING VEH2. VEH1 THEN STRUCK REAR OF VEH2.