Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. HOOD #563 250162838 37.002285 -93.125205 03/26/2025 9:55AM CHRISTIAN MO 14 1 MILE WEST OF SPARTA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 BUICK RAINIER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 49 YES MULDROW, OK SHELTER WESTBOUND
1 2013 MAZDA 5 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 63 YES SPARTA, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES SPARTA, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 BEGAN SLOWING TO TURN AND WAS SIDESWIPPED BY VEH #2. VEH #2 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY.