Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J P LEWIS #320 ASSISTED BY TPR N V BISHOP #154 250162985 36.2050691 -89.711750 03/26/2025 11:25AM PEMISCOT COUNTY ROAD 344 - 2 MILES WEST OF CARUTHERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL REMOVED BY SULLIVANS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 20 YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 1 MINOR YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO LE BONHEUR CHILDRENS HOSPITAL - MEMPHIS, TN
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MODERATE YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH - MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED