Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.J. BLUE #124 250163281 37.1442861 -94.521458 03/26/2025 2:30PM JASPER MO 171 AND FIR ROAD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 DODGE CARAVAN EXTENSIVE SCHRADER'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 42 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
3 2017 CHRYSLER 200 TOTAL H&H TOWING ADULT FEMALE 66 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
1 2018 RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE H&H TOWING ADULT FEMALE 76 YES WEIR, KS STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 66 MODERATE YES CARL JUNCTION, MO DRIVER MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 76 MODERATE YES WEIR, KS DRIVER FREEMAN WEST BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO OVERTAKE VEH2 AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH2, CAUSING VEH1 TO SLIDE INTO VEH3.