Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR JOHNSON 896 250163344 0 0 03/26/2025 3:28PM CLARK MO 81 1 MILE NORTH OF KAHOKA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL TOWED BY BREWERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 23 YES KAHOKA, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS YES KAHOKA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC 57 TO UNIVERSITY OF IOWA HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 SOUTHBOUND, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, CROSSED INTO NORTHBOUND TRAFFIC, WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, BECAME AIRBORNE AND OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES. ASSISTED BY TPR HORRELL 448, AND CLARK COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.