Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.M. DOYLE (335) 250163379 0 0 03/26/2025 3:40PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270, SOUTH OF DORSETT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 DODGE NEON MODERATE TOWED BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES BELGRADE, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
1 2015 JEEP PATRIOT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 50 YES CREVE COEUR, MO FREEWAY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES BELGRADE, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY MARYLAND HEIGHTS FIRE AND EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SLOWED DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION AHEAD. DRIVER 2 APPLIED THE BRAKES BUT THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.