Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C. M. BARCLAY (135) 250163387 0 0 03/26/2025 3:45PM PHELPS HIGHWAY P 4 MILES SOUTHWEST OF NEWBURG I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY RON DISHMAN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 74 YES DUKE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 SERIOUS YES DUKE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS AIR TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A HIGHWAY SIGN, DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, VEHICLE 1 CROSSED OVER ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AGAIN AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER.