Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.L. PARK (880) 250163498 0 0 03/26/2025 4:19PM PULASKI HIGHWAY 17 AT RIPPLE RD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL GENES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES CROCKER, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL GENES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 YES CROCKER, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES CROCKER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEATH IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN ONTO RIPPLE RD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.