Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.T. MARTIN #470 250163675 36.7500489 -93.871006 03/26/2025 6:20PM BARRY PRIVATE PROPERTY ON FARM ROAD 2125 2 MILES EAST OF BUTTERFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CAN-AM OUTLANDER MINOR REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 45 NO CASSVILLE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 SERIOUS NO CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH BARRY COUNTY AMBUANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A TREE STUMP AND OVERTURNED.