Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. J. WALKER (938) 250163743 0 0 03/26/2025 6:50PM WASHINGTON ROUTE E NEAR POWDER SPRINGS LAKE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 HONDA SHADOW EXTENSIVE ELLIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO CENTERTOWN, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS NO CENTERTOWN, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT CURVE AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER #1.