Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A NARAMORE #877 250163903 36.87537 -89.58718 03/26/2025 10:22PM SCOTT SOUTH KINGSHIGHWAY AT TROTTER STREET IN SIKESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 DODGE DURANGO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES BENTON, MO TRAVELERS INDEMINITY COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS NO SIKESTON, MO BICYCLIST VIA AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY SOUTH, ST LOUIS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK BICYCLIST WHICH WAS CROSSING IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1.