Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. J. LEROUX #624 ASSISTED BY CPL. D. A. VANDEVEN #1148 250164099 36.80407 -90.01202 03/27/2025 7:38AM STODDARD HIGHWAY 60 WEST BOUND IN DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 YAMAHA TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERTS TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2018 FREIGTHLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 56 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO SELF INSURED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO