Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. S. LEATHERS (822) 250164112 0 0 03/27/2025 7:33AM DENT MO-72 IN FRONT OF SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY WHITAKER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES CUBA, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2023 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY WITAKER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES POPLAR BLUFF,MO STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES CUBA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALEM PD TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SALEM AMBULANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY SALEM PD AND DENT COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE