Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B T HART 451 ASSISTED BY SGT B L RIEFLE 760 250164648 36.8414432 -90.425790 03/27/2025 1:43PM BUTLER HIGHWAY O 1 MILE NORTH OF HILLIARD E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY EXTREME TOWING ADULT MALE 73 YES PUXICO MISSOURI NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 FATAL YES PUXICO MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER BY DR. DAVID RIMMER AT 22:02 ON MARCH 29TH. TROOP E FATALITY NUMBER 15 FOR 2025