Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D J MCBRIDE 601 ASSISTED BY TPR D W WELKER 1444 250165060 37.384375 -89.668302 03/27/2025 6:02PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-177 3 MILES NORTH OF CAPE GIRARDEAU E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 DODGE JOURNEY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SPERLINGS WRECKER SERVICE ADULT FEMALE 40 NO CAPE GIRARDEAU MISSOURI HAULERS INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR NO CAPE GIRARDEAU MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAPE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
*STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE* -CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL