Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H R BURKS #437 250165177 37.834425 -93.317505 03/27/2025 7:12PM HICKORY ROUTE J ONE MILE WEST OF PITTSBURG D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 JEEP COMMANDER TOTAL STAUFFER TOWING JUVENILE MALE 14 YES PITTSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MODERATE YES PITTSBURG, MO DRIVER BY AIRCRAFT TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL A R DILL #416