Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J DRUM #482 250165658 37.1427222 -94.512166 03/28/2025 9:00AM JASPER MO 171 AT JOPLIN STREET, AT AIRPORT DRIVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 18 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
1 2011 FORD EDGE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY COTTRILL'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 NO CARL JUNCTION, MO WINNETT SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MINOR YES CARL JUNCION, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
2 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES CARL JUNCTION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED POV TO FREEMAN WEST
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A TURN IN THE CENTER LANE AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.