Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A PRATT #535 250165816 36.759807 -89.534958 03/28/2025 10:31AM NEW MADRID PRIVATE PROPERTY SPEEDWAY PARKING LOT IN MATTHEWS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 NISSIAN PATHFINDER NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 43 YES WILSON, ARKANSAS STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 72 MODERATE EXEMPT MATTHEWS MISSOURI PEDESTRIAN TAKEN BY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS WEST BOUND VEHICLE 1 WAS EXITING THE FUEL PUMP AREA AND STRUCK PEDESTRIAN