Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A NARAMORE #877 250166071 37.19183 -89.64787 04/04/2025 11:13PM SCOTT ROUTE M 1/2 MILE NORTH OF CHAFFEE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 KIA CADENZA TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN CITY ADULT MALE 18 NO CHAFFEE MO NO EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO CHAFFEE MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A DITCH