Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR F. JONES #757 250167406 36.68634 -93.0856 03/29/2025 10:30AM TANEY WALL-EYE CIRCLE NEAR CATTAIL LANE 3 MILES EAST OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 CHEVROLET 1500 MODERATE REMAINED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 77 NO FORSYTH, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 77 MODERATE NO FORSYTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 LOST ITS BREAKS WHILE STALLED ON A HILL. VEHICLE #1 ROLLED BACKWARDS INTO A TREE.