Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. R. FREEMAN 469 250167484 36.5567136 -89.955433 03/29/2025 11:17AM DUNKLIN HIGHWAY 25 AT HIGHWAY 62 AT MALDEN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WALKERS TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES PARMA, MO DIRECT AUTO INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2011 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DIXIE TOWING ADULT MALE 81 YES TRUMAN, AR PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 MODERATE YES PARMA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY OF STODDARD COUNTY DEXTER, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 86 MODERATE YES GIDEON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE ONE