Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R W ROSENTHAL /930/ 250167576 38.4839166 -93.273916 03/29/2025 12:20PM BENTON NORTHBOUND US 65 AT HI LONESOME RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1994 FORD F250 NONE DAMAGE TO TOWED UNIT ADULT MALE 35 NO LINCOLN, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
1 2013 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY MODERATE TOWED BY TOLLIVER'S ADULT MALE 37 YES WINDSOR, MO PREUITT INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES WINDSOR, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEH 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT B N COMER /263/ AND COUN