Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. ROLLS #431 250167857 36.7498611 -93.3095 03/29/2025 4:15PM STONE US 160, 5 MILES EAST OF REED SPRINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO PULLING A 12 FT. TRAILER NONE TRAILER TOWED BY JIM'S. ADULT MALE 49 YES HOLLISTER, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2022 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S AUTO BODY ADULT FEMALE 74 YES GREEN FOREST, AR SOUTHERN FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 74 MINOR YES GREEN FOREST, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX BRANSON
1 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES GREEN FOREST, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TOWED UNIT DISCONNECTED AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEADON