Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.J. WALDEN #875 250168038 36.9786416 -94.480397 03/29/2025 6:35PM NEWTON ROUTE NN 3 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROAD KING TOTAL METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 55 NO JOPLIN, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 SERIOUS NO JOPLIN, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, CROSSED THE ROAD, AND OVERTURNED.