Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L BRAWLEY #1279 250168283 37.4696361 -89.871477 03/29/2025 9:30PM BOLLINGER HIGHWAY 72 FOUR MILES WEST OF MILLERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 NO BURFORDVILLE, MISSOURI STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR NO BURFORDVILLE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A DITCH AND A TREE