Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J PRATER #748 250168616 36.8264009 -93.795024 03/30/2025 6:35AM BARRY ROUTE VV 2 MILES NORTHEAST OF PURDY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 JEEP RENEGADE TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES AURORA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MODERATE YES AURORA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BARRY-LAWRENCE EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED