Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.C. COLEMAN (173) 250168923 0 0 03/30/2025 12:40PM WASHINGTON HIGHWAY 21 AT ROUTE E C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO ELLIOTT MOTORS ADULT MALE 24 NO POTOSI, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORHTBOUND
3 2002 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO ELLIOTT MOTORS ADULT MALE 27 YES CADET, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2015 AUDI Q7 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO HARRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 43 NO CADET, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR YES CADET, MO OCCUPANT PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
3 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES CADET, MO OCCUPANT PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR NO CADET, MO DRIVER WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 (IMPACT #1). THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 3 (IMPACT #2). AFTER IMPACT #2, VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING AND STRUCK A CONCRETE TRAFFIC ISLAND. ASSISTED BY CPL. A.J. SHIBLEY (1408) AND WASHINGTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT