Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D. CONOVER 417 ASSISTED BY CPL. C. E. LEACH 329 AND CPL. J. J. SMITH 1443 250168973 36.8163728 -90.718706 03/30/2025 1:22PM CARTER HIGHWAY K 8 MILES EAST OF GRANDIN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY JUNIORS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO GRANDIN, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS NO GRANDIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST. BERNARDS MEDICAL CENTER, JONESBORO, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED.