Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT L ELLIOTT (346) 250168980 0 0 03/30/2025 1:24PM DOUGLAS HIGHWAY 181 3 MILES NORTH OF DORA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 HYUNDAI SANTA FE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PRIVATE INDIVIDUAL (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 21 NO DORA,MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 2003 DODGE RAM PICKUP TOTAL TOWED BY/TO DUKE'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 44 YES HARTVILLE,MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 2 MINOR YES HARTVILLE,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES HARTVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES HARTVILLE,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN INTO ONCOMING TRAFFIC AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 IN THE SIDE