Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A OWENS /1423/ 250169097 39.11895 -94.073 03/30/2025 3:00PM LAFAYETTE US 24 AT ROUTE D A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 BUICK ENVISION MODERATE TOWED BY CASTERS ADULT MALE 32 YES OAK GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2018 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CASTERS ADULT MALE 58 YES LEXINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES LEXINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY FORT OSAGE EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH 2. VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1 IN THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE. ASSISTED BY MSGT A V DILLON /990/, CPL T A BAXTER /297/, TPR J M HAINES /777/, TPR T S REINKE /826/, TPR A J FOSS /820/, AND TPR J A CREWSE /276/